ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY
Enter your ADDUNET Username

List of GE Electives

For students who will be taking GE Electives 3118, 3219 , and 4120 the codes for specific courses are listed below (click the item/s below):
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-625 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:40AM-9:10AM MW F705A
16-626 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:40AM-9:10AM TTH F700B
16-627 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 11:10AM-12:40PM MW F510
16-628 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J205
16-629 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J206
16-630 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:20PM-8:50PM TTH J203
16-652 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 WEALTH CREATION 11:10AM-12:40PM MW J204
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-631 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J205
16-632 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 9:20AM-10:50AM TTH J203
16-633 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 11:10AM-12:40PM TTH J203
16-634 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 1:30-3:00PM MW J302
16-635 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J302
16-636 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 7:20PM-8:50PM MW J203
16-653 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 FAMILY ISSUES 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J304
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-637 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J206
16-638 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 7:40AM-9:10AM TTH J205
16-639 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 9:20AM-10:50AM MW J204
16-640 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 9:20AM-10:50AM TTH J204
16-641 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 11:10AM-12:40PM MW J203
16-654 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 PHIL. POP CULTURE 1:30PM-3:00PM MW D200
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-643 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 1:30PM-3:00PM MW J303
16-644 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J303
16-645 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J302
16-646 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J303
16-655 GE 4120- ELECTIVE 3 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J303
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-647 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:20PM-8:50PM MW J204
16-648 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:20PM-8:50PM TTH J204
16-649 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J302
16-656 GE 4120- ELECTIVE 3 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 9:20AM-10:50AM MW J205
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-650 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 MINDANAO INDIGENOUS PEOPLES (ANTHRO) 1:30PM-3:00PM MW J304
16-651 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 MINDANAO INDIGENOUS PEOPLES (ANTHRO) 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J304
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-642