ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY

Student Login

Enter your ADDUNET Username

Announcement

MAKE SURE THAT YOU SETTLE YOUR DOWNPAYMENTS TO CHANGE YOUR STATUS FROM RESERVED TO ENROLLED.

FIRST SEMESTER 2019-2020 ENROLLMENT SCHEDULE

Dates Particulars
May 16, 2019, 05:00 PM Pre-Listing/Pre-Registration
June 3 – 5, 2019 Online adding/dropping for 2nd year students
June 6 – 7, 2019 Online adding/dropping for 3rd and higher year students
June 8 – 12, 2019 Open enrollment to all year levels
June 13, 2019 Classes begin

Online Adding and Dropping

Computer Laboratories F613C and F613E are available for
online ADDING and DROPPING of subjects and print their registration.

Please be informed that students with pending obligations with relevant offices of the University shall be denied access to their Student Information System (SIS), for the purpose of pre-registration;
This includes, among others, the following:
  1. Office of Student Affairs - For uncompleted or non-compliance with directives/call slips relating to violations of the student handbook (e.g. uniform, ID, validation etc.)
  2. University Treasurer's Office - For pending accounts/Payables
  3. Registrar - For failing to submit the entry requirements despite due notices or signed undertakings
Please immediately proceed to the concerned offices for possible arrangements, or compliance.
This matter shall form part of the regular procedure or general directives of the University community.
For strict compliance.

List of GE Electives

For students who will be taking GE Electives 3118, 3219 , and 4120 the codes for specific courses are listed below (click the item/s below):
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-625 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:40AM-9:10AM MW F705A
16-626 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:40AM-9:10AM TTH F700B
16-627 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 11:10AM-12:40PM MW F510
16-628 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J205
16-629 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J206
16-630 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 WEALTH CREATION 7:20PM-8:50PM TTH J203
16-652 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 WEALTH CREATION 11:10AM-12:40PM MW J204
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-631 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J205
16-632 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 9:20AM-10:50AM TTH J203
16-633 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 11:10AM-12:40PM TTH J203
16-634 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 1:30-3:00PM MW J302
16-635 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J302
16-636 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 FAMILY ISSUES 7:20PM-8:50PM MW J203
16-653 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 FAMILY ISSUES 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J304
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-637 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J206
16-638 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 7:40AM-9:10AM TTH J205
16-639 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 9:20AM-10:50AM MW J204
16-640 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 9:20AM-10:50AM TTH J204
16-641 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 PHIL. POP CULTURE 11:10AM-12:40PM MW J203
16-654 GE 3219- ELECTIVE 2 PHIL. POP CULTURE 1:30PM-3:00PM MW D200
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-643 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 1:30PM-3:00PM MW J303
16-644 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 1:30PM-3:00PM TTH J303
16-645 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J302
16-646 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J303
16-655 GE 4120- ELECTIVE 3 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES 5:40PM-7:10PM MW J303
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-647 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:20PM-8:50PM MW J204
16-648 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:20PM-8:50PM TTH J204
16-649 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 7:40AM-9:10AM MW J302
16-656 GE 4120- ELECTIVE 3 VIRTUAL COMMUNICATION 9:20AM-10:50AM MW J205
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-650 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 MINDANAO INDIGENOUS PEOPLES (ANTHRO) 1:30PM-3:00PM MW J304
16-651 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 MINDANAO INDIGENOUS PEOPLES (ANTHRO) 5:40PM-7:10PM TTH J304
Code Course Description Schedule Room
16-642 GE 3118- ELECTIVE 1 SUI GENERIS LEADERSHIP THROUGH SPORTS AND GAMES 11:10AM-12:40PM TTH J204

Logging In

Use your Addunet (Wifi) account. Student codes as login name are no longer valid. Contact the MIS office at F613D if you cannot access your account.

Pre-Registration

Pre-registration allows students to sign-up to classes even before the enrollment.

The pre-registration button will be found on the left side of the SIS screen.

Pre-registration will be activated one month prior to the enrollment period.

The list of course offering is dependent on the academic departments.

The list of course offering will be updated as soon as the academic departments upload classes.

The list is base on the student's curriculum. For example, an engineering student will not see an Acc 13 course offering.

Courses with unsatisfied prerequisites are not selectable.

Courses already taken and passed will not appear.

Only classes with schedule and assigned teacher will be available.

Yes if the following conditions are met:

  1. Your registration is ready. That is, you have no enrollment blocks.
  2. The pre-requisites are already satisfied.
  3. You have not exceeded your maximum load. Note that courses assigned to your section will be loaded to your registration first.

You just have to check from time to time if the course you need is already available.